All Kwanlin Dün First Nation emails are firstname.lastname@kdfn.net.

 

Council

CHIEF Doris Bill 867-633-7800, Ext. 102
COUNCILLOR Charlene Charlie 867-633-7800, Ext. 103
COUNCILLOR Charles Chief 867-633-7800, Ext. 103
COUNCILLOR Jessie Dawson 867-633-7800, Ext. 103
COUNCILLOR Jesse Ryder 867-633-7800, Ext. 103
COUNCILLOR Ray Sydney 867-633-7800, Ext. 103
ELDER COUNCILLOR Judy Gingell 867-633-7800, Ext. 103
YOUTH COUNCILLOR Vacant                                
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT (CHIEF) Eileen Duchesne 867-633-7800, Ext. 105
EXECUTIVE ADVISOR (COUNCIL) Heather O’Grady 867-633-7800, Ext. 106
Administration Assistant Jeanine George 867-633-7800, Ext. 107
Administration Assistant Jasmine Bill 867-633-7800, Ext. 104

 

Administration

Executive Director Roxanne Vallevand 867-633-7800 Ext. 108
Assistant Executive Director Christina Sim 867-633-7800 Ext. 109
Legal Counsel Peter Sandiford 867-633-7800 Ext. 145
General Enquires/Reception Donna Holcomb 867-633-7800 Ext. 101
Communications Manager Leighann Chalykoff 867-334-2012
Communications Officer River Gatensby 867-332-3197
Communications Officer Dylan MacNeil 867-332-3106

 

Community Services

DIRECTOR Larry Turner 867-633-7800 Ext. 402
Administrative Assistant Misty Fayant 867-633-7800 Ext. 401
Tenant Relations Officer Krystle Buchanan 867-633-7800 Ext. 403
Housing Support Liaison Worker Kiara Mitchell 867-633-7800 Ext. 405
Housing Support Liaison Worker Sam Mutiwekuziwa 867-332-2432
Tenant Relations Assistant Jennifer Burns 867-633-7800 Ext. 406
Custodians Mark Johnson / Floyd Johnston Loretta Dawson / Mary Dawson
Contract Coordinator Gerry Stockley 867-633-7800 Ext. 408
Manager – Operations & Maintenance Shawn Wood 867-633-7800 Ext. 407
Maintenance Admin. Assistant Michelle Arsenault  
Building Maintenance Team Lead Mike Gemmill 867-332-3130
Building Maintenance Worker Blade Joe 867-332-4299
Building Maintenance Worker Patrick Smith  
Oil Burner Mechanic Stefan Saunders 867-334-3127
Oil Burner Mechanic Apprentice Brayden Pye                                 
Oil Burner Mechanic Apprentice Vacant  
Chimney Crew Marlon O’Brien 867-334-3129
Chimney Crew Kerry MacIntosh 867-334-3129
Building Maintenance Worker Team Lead (Capital) Henry Johnson 867-334-8837
Yard Manager & Expediter Anthony Guy 867-334-6388
Waste Management/Garbage Collection William Smith 867-334-8648

 

Potlatch House – Nàkwät’à Kù

Bookings – Community Services 867-633-7800 Ext. 401
Kitchen 867-667-4658

 

Executive Council Office

Director Dorothy Sam 867-633-7800 Ext. 133   
Governance Officer Krysta Easton 867-633-7800 Ext. 131
Negotiator Angus Cathcart 867-633-7800 Ext. 143
Implementation Advisor Dave Sembsmoen 867-633-7800 Ext. 136
Citizenship Registrar Krysta Easton 867-633-7800 Ext. 131
Policy Analyst Marney Paradis 867-633-7800 Ext. 134
Policy Analyst Wendy Sokolon 867-633-7800 Ext. 132
Policy Analyst Maggie Crump 867-633-7800 Ext. 134
Records & Information/Technology Manager David Burke 867-332-8439

 

Education and Social Development – Kenädän Kų̀ House of Learning

DIRECTOR Dawn Waugh 867-633-7800 Ext. 508
Associate Director Krista Dempster 867-633-7800 Ext. 516
Administrative Assistant Millie Sam 867-633-7800 Ext. 501
Manager, Education Krista Strand 867-633-7800 Ext. 502
School Age Cultural Educator Cynthia James 867-633-7800 Ext. 505
Tutor-Education Julia Veidt
Tutor-Education Susan Gwynne-Timothy
Tutor-Education David Pharand
Tutor-Education Marie-Louise Boylan
Education Support Coordinator Rachelle Knight 867-633-7800 Ext. 513
Education Support Coordinator – Elijah Smith Elem. School Christine Pottie 867-633-7800 Ext. 513
School Crossing Guard – Elijah Smith Elem. School Vacant 867-633-7800 Ext. 502
Education Support Coordinator – Porter Creek Sec. School Brandie Chetcuti 867-633-7800 Ext. 513
Project Manager Justine Copestake 867-633-7800 Ext. 507
Post-Sec. Specific Prg. Coordinator Mark Smith 867-633-7800Ext. 512
Pathways and Income Support Manager Lauren Gostick 867-633-7800 Ext. 509
Pathways Program Coordinator Renee Roy 867-633-7800 Ext. 506
Pathways Program Coordinator Jacqueline (Jackie) Callahan 867-633-7800 Ext. 511
Pathways Program Coordinator Julien Imbeau 867-633-7800 Ext. 511
Pathways Program Coordinator Darwin O’Brien 867-633-7800 Ext. 511
Pathways Program Coordinator C. Lee Kurtz 867-633-7800 Ext. 511
Pathways Program Coordinator Ames Val 867-333-0114
Income Support Intake Worker Clara Shorty 867-633-7800 Ext. 504
Income Support Intake Worker Bobbie Bishop 867-633-7800 Ext. 503
Income Support Intake Worker (AOC) Helen Charlie

 

Dusk’a Head Start Family Learning Centre

ADMINISTRATOR Keanna Lutz 867-633-7800 Ext. 301
Manager Cody-Anne McArthur 867-633-7800 Ext. 302
A/Manager Jessica Dyck 867-633-7800 Ext. 304
Early Childhood Educator Pre-K Gold Vance 867-334-8136
Early Childhood Educator Preschool Katie Hall 867-335-1673
Early Childhood Educator Preschool Taiya Melancon 867-335-1673
Early Childhood Educator Toddlers Yasmin Al-Jumali 867-334-3133
Early Childhood Educator Toddlers Heather Chen 867-334-3133
Early Childhood Educator Claire Strauss 867-393-3775
Early Childhood Educator Hanna Al-Shawa 867-393-3775
Early Childhood Educator (AOC) Nikki-Lee Williams-Patchett 867-393-3775
Early Childhood Educator (AOC) Yunji Dong 867-393-3775
Early Childhood Cultural Educator Charlene Brown 867-334-8136
Aboriginal Language Instructor Vera Brown 867-393-3775
Supportive Child Care Worker Jasmine Tracy 867-393-3775
Supportive Child Care Worker Grace Todd 867-393-3775
Supportive Child Care Worker Valarie Ukrainetz 867-393-3775
Supportive Child Care Worker Nisha Panikkulam-Thomas 867-393-3775
Supportive Child Care Worker Iris Lang 867-393-3775
Head Cook Vacant 867-393-3775
Child Development Centre 867-633-7800 Ext. 305

 

Finance

DIRECTOR Vacant 867-633-7800 Ext. 121
Acting Director Caleb Kelly 867-633-7800 Ext. 139
Pay & Benefits Coordinator Tracy Oles 867-633-7800 Ext. 123
Accounts Receivable Irene Winzer 867-633-7800 Ext. 124
General Finance Clerk Larissa Stanley 867-633-7800 Ext. 125
Accounts Payable Clerk Vacant 867-633-7800 Ext. 160
General Finance Clerk Derek Hardy 867-633-7800 Ext. 137

 

Health and Wellness – Natsékhi Kų̀ Health Centre

DIRECTOR Jill Charlie 867-332-6270
Executive Assistant Shirley Bien 867-633-7800 Ext. 214
Health Reception Alicia Vance 867-633-7800 Ext. 201
Operations Manager Trudy Burdess 867-633-7800 Ext. 220
NIHB Navigator Judy Anderson 867-633-7800Ext. 216
Registered Clinic Nurse Sarah Mundell 867-633-7800Ext. 211
Medical Office Assistant Cynthia Fraser 867-633-7800 Ext. 209
AOC Medical Office Assistant Janet O’Connor 867-633-7800 Ext. 209
A/Home & Community Care Manager Aubyn Russell 867-633-7800 Ext. 203
Home & Community Care Nurse Meadow Allen 867-633-7800 Ext. 213
Home & Community Care Nurse (LPN) Laura Martens 867-633-7800 Ext. 213
Home Support Worker Edith Baker 867-332-3788
Elder Support Worker Denise Peter 867-633-7800Ext. 204
Community Health Nurse Meaghan Morrison
Driver Edith Dawson 867-332-4618
Elder Day Program Coordinator 867-633-7800 Ext. 210
Cook Eva Burns 867-633-7800Ext. 219
Health Promotion Manager Marija Pavkovic 867-633-7800 Ext. 202
Healthy Baby Healthy Generation Nurse Stephanie Coombes 867-633-7800 Ext. 212
Healthy Baby Healthy Generation Nurse Andrea Oldridge 867-633-7800 Ext. 212
Healthy Baby Healthy Generation Family Support Worker Joicy Joy 867-633-7800 Ext. 206
Outreach Manager Amy Genier 867-334-8150
Outreach Nurse Dayna Lennie
Outreach Nurse Danielle Koop 867-633-7800 Ext.215
Outreach Nurse Megan Roscoe
Outreach Nurse (LPN) Yves Paradis 867-633-7800 Ext. 215
Mental Health Promotion Worker Carol M. Shorty 867-633-7800 Ext. 215
A/Manager – Spiritual Health & Wellness Vacant 867-633-7800Ext. 217
Elder in Residence Dianne Smith 867-633-7800Ext.218
Clinical Counsellor Erin Henderson 867-332-6860
Cultural Practioner Vacant
Outreach Aftercare Worker 867-633-7800 Ext. 205
Cultural Counsellor Maury Fraser 867-633-7800 Ext. 217
Land Based Wellness at Jackson Lake Coordinator Catheryne Lord 867-332-6847

 

Human Resources & Occupational Health & Safety Unit

Manager Sandy Secord 867-633-7800 Ext. 141
Human Resource Assistant Billi-Jo Alexis 867-633-7800 Ext. 126
Human Resource Advisor Amanda Lowry 867-633-7800 Ext. 122
Employee Relations Specialist Alexis Brandt 867-633-7800 Ext. 161
Occupational Health & Safety Amber Shewen 867-335-6540

 

Heritage, Lands, and Resources

Director Greg Thompson 867-336-0093
Office Administrator Michele Taylor 867-633-7800 Ext. 128
Senior GIS Analyst Richard Vladars 867-633-7800 Ext. 128
GIS-IT Data Mapping Specialist Ondrej Culen  
Heritage Manager Susan Heffner 867-334-4336
Lands & Resources Manager Daniel Beaudoin 867-335-6336
Development Assessment Specialist John Pattimore 867-334-9771
Senior Lands Officer Jimmy Kennedy 867-334-2746
Lands Officer Neil McGrath 867-335-3695
Lands Registrar Tammy Joe 867-334-2722
Planning Manager Roy Neilson 867-332-1717
Lands & Resource Planner – Project Based Dexter Kotylak 867-334-1874
Urban Planning and Policy Advisor Glenda Koh 867-332-3859
Sustainability Planner Emily McDougall 867-334-2115
Community Engagement Planner Karee Vallevand 867-334-3569
Operations Manager Brandy Mayes 867-336-3316
Land Steward Officer Bruce Wilson 867-334-8990
Land Steward Officer Cheyenne Bradley 867-332-6419
Land Steward Officer Vacant 867-332-6504

 

ICT Unit

Manager, ICT Chris Delaney 867-633-7800 Ext. 113
Systems Administrator Justin Cardinal 867-633-7800 Ext. 111
Network Administrator Vacant 867-633-7800 Ext. 140

 

Justice

Director Terri Cairns 867-633-7800 Ext. 603
Associate Director Chris Newman 867-633-7800 Ext. 610
Office Administrator Darlene Smith 867-633-7800 Ext. 601
Family Services & Community Manager Gwyneth Williams 867-633-7800 Ext. 604
Child & Family Liaison Worker Karole O’Brien 867-633-7800 Ext. 609
Child & Family Liaison Worker Vacant 867-633-7800 Ext. 610
Child & Family Liaison Worker Maggie Leahy 867-633-7800 Ext. 617
Child & Family Liaison Worker Jennifer Stobbe
Child & Family Liaison After Hours For after hours assistance regarding
Child & Family Liaison matters.
867-332-2414
Family Support Caseworker Rob McLean 867-6337800 Ext. 618
Family Support Caseworker Kethry Keyes 867-633-7800 Ext. 614
Family Services & Enrichment Manager Crystal McLean 867-633-7800Ext. 612
Youth Outreach & Wellness Facilitator Frances Langtry 867-633-7800Ext. 611
Youth Outreach & Wellness Facilitator Jasmine Rosentreter 867-633-7800Ext. 613
Youth Outreach & Wellness Facilitator Troy Friday 867-633-7800Ext. 615
Youth Outreach & Wellness Coordinator Katelyn Dawson 867-633-7800Ext. 615
Kwanlin Dun Youth Recreation #19 McIntyre Drive Y1A 5A5 Multi-Purpose Bldg.
Manager – Community Recreation Courtney Terriah 867-633-7800 Ext. 605
Youth Recreation Support Worker Kelly Tobalt 867-633-7800 Ext. 607
Youth Recreation Support Worker Sheena Biggs 867-633-7800 Ext. 607
Youth Recreation Support Worker Sarina Sydney 867-633-7800Ext. 607
Youth Recreation Support Worker Dana Riseling 867-633-7800 Ext. 608
Youth Recreation Support Worker Nadine Poirier 867-633-7800Ext. 608
Manager, Restorative Justice & Community Safety  

Erin Linklater

 

867-633-7800 Ext. 602

Community Safety Officers #19 McIntyre Drive Y1A 5A5 Multi-Purpose Bldg.
Coordinator Dean Hoogland 867-633-7800 Ext. 622
Community Safety Officer Elias Park 867-633-7800 Ext. 621
Community Safety Officer (on leave) Mike Carlisle 867-633-7800 Ext. 621
Community Safety Officer Mike Stanley 867-633-7800 Ext. 621
Community Safety Officer Vacant 867-633-7800 Ext. 621
RCMP Cst. Adam Lightfoot 867-633-7800 Ext. 601
RCMP Cst. Greg Tillak 867-633-7800 Ext. 601
RCMP Cst. Marcello Rimanelli 867-633-7800 Ext. 601
Indigenous Court Workers 203-2131 2nd Ave. 867-667-8412
Indigenous Court Worker Sheilah Sutherland 867-668-3781
Justice Support Worker Mark Stevens 867-667-3782

 

Canyon City Construction

Email: office@canyoncityconstruction.com

General Manager Jacob Heigers 867-336-0686
Office Manager Jesse Bouchard 867-333-0409

 

Chu Níikwän LP

Visit the Chu Níikwän LP website for detailed staff contact information.

CEO & Chair Rick O’Brien 867-334-9879
Director of Development Les Wilson 867-334-4152
COO Jacob Heigers 867-336-0686
Office Manager Jesse Bouchard 867-333-0409

 

Kwanlin Dün Cultural Centre

Visit the Kwanlin Dün Cultural Centre website for detailed staff contact information.

Front Reception   867-456-5322 Ext 101
Executive Director Heather McIntyre 867-456-5322 Ext. 8
Events Manager Jennifer Heffernan 867-633-8402
Cultural Program Manager Shayna Hammer 867-456-5322 Ext. 5
Operations Manager Patrick Matheson 867- 456-5322 Ext. 6
Finance Coordinator Jacqueline Rodrigue 4867-56-5322 Ext. 9